ZENIT DESIGN
SÖDRA PROMENADEN 9
SE-
211 29 MALMÖ

SWEDEN

Design stories

OUR DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

YOUR INTEGRITY IS IMPORTANT TO US

At Zenit Design we care about integrity and the user experience. That is why we have adapted our site and our routines at the office to follow the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This means that we do not save personal data without balancing of interest and that we do not transfer this personal data. Also we have clear rules and procedures for saving personal data, why we do it and how long we will save them.

 

If you are looking for a job at Zenit Design, we will save this information about you during the entire application process.

 

We do also use cookies to make you experience at our website as good as possible. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer that contains information to e.g. make your forms stay filled if you happen to leave the page you are, it saves how you move about on our site to feed info to for example Google Analytics on and such. It contains no personal information and you can choose not to save cookies or clean your cookie history.

 

Do you have any questions about this? Please contact us.

 

If you feel we have not complied with the General Data Protection Regulation let Datainspektionen know.


MORE ABOUT COOKIES AND CRUMBLES

This site uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer and contains information.

 

There are two types of cookies. The first saves a file permanently on your computer. The second type is called session cookies and are not permanently stored on your computer, it disappears when you close your browser. Session cookies works in that way when you are surfing on a page is sends between your computer and the server to access information, such as the login name you’re using.

 

Zenitdesign.se uses cookies via Google Analytics in order to track the usage of our site. It is an important aid in improving and maintaining our website. All of our cookies are anonymous and session based (unless noted) and we hold no personal information in any of our cookies.

 

You can set your browser to avoid receiving cookies. However, this can make the visit unpleasant because the website doesn't work in a good way. How you to turn off cookies depends on what browser you use. Read the ”Help”, or equivalent menu on your browser, for instructions.

 

 

Share
Share
Please reload

Read more

Please reload